Free shipping
Trendyol's commitments
Return unavailablePlease note that items in this category cannot be returned due to health protection, hygiene and/or legislation.
Highlighted features:
MİSBAHÇE Apricot Kernel Oil 100 ml features
Seller information
MİSBAHÇE Apricot Kernel Oil 100 ml reviews
Product Q&As
Product details

Product description
What is it used for? Dehydration, softening What benefits? Moisturizing, softness 100% natural skin care oil extracted from apricot kernels by cold pressing method
Light and almost odorless (it has a slight kernel odor), it is not only an excellent moisturizer but also rich in beneficial fatty acids.Omega 3, 6 and 9, palmitic and stearic acids make it extra suitable for sensitive and/or dry skin
It contains higher levels of physterols, tocopherol and beta-carotene than many other oils, and is easily absorbed
With its free radical protection, it strengthens the skin barrier and promotes a more supple and smooth appearance.
Full ingredient list: Apricot Kernel Oil 100% of the ingredients are of natural origin.
What else can I learn? Apricot Kernel Oil is one of the valuable oils that can be used for hair as well as skin.
When used as a mask on the hair, it leaves a more vibrant, soft, easy-to-comb result.
Can Apricot Kernel Oil be applied around the eyes? Apricot Kernel Oil can be applied close to your eye area
You should not use oil on your eyelid as it can get into your eye.
What are the benefits of Apricot Kernel Oil for the skin? Apricot kernel oil, which cares especially for sensitive and dry skin, moisturizes the skin.
Thanks to its vitamins and omega-9 components, it makes the skin look more vibrant.
In addition to all these, it plays an active role in strengthening eyelash and eyebrow roots.
All these effects can be counted as the benefits of apricot kernel oil.
Apricot Kernel Oil Frequently Asked Questions 1.Is apricot kernel oil applied around the eyes? It is not recommended to use oil alone around the eyes
2. Does apricot kernel oil lengthen eyelashes? Apricot kernel oil helps strengthen eyelashes
3.Does apricot kernel oil tan? No, it repairs the skin and protects against sun damage
4.Can apricot kernel oil be used for lip care? Apricot kernel oil can be used for lip care.
Warnings For external use
Always test on a small area of the skin before applying to the whole skin
Keep out of the reach of children
It is recommended to be stored in a cool place and consumed within 12 months.
Additional info
- Sold by .
- The selling price on Trendyol already includes the export-related costs.
- Made in Türkiye
- A maximum of 5 units of this product can be ordered. Trendyol reserves the right to cancel orders over 5 units.
- Barcode No: 8680624618182
- Origin: TR







Shea Butter 50 ml








































